ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ALLERDIEP - IMO 9472012

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:DEREK SANDS [View profile]Title:ALLERDIEPAdded:Jun 10, 2010
Captured:IMO:9472012Hits:785
Location:Felixstowe, United Kingdom
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Exiting Harwich Harbour in bright sunlight after sailing from Ipswich 22/5/10
IMO number : 9472012
Name of ship : ALLERDIEP (since 01-01-2009)
Call Sign : 5BMF2
MMSI : 209273000
Gross tonnage : 2984 (since 01-01-2009)
DWT : 4181
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship (since 01-01-2009)
Year of build : 2009
Flag : Cyprus (since 01-01-2009)
Vessel Identification
Name:Altamar
IMO:9472012
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:209273000
Callsign:5BMF2
Former name(s):
- Allerdiep (Until 2010 Sep 14)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,984 tons
Summer DWT:4,181 tons
Length:90 m
Beam:15 m
Draught:3.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2009
AIS Information
Last known position:
35°57’32.68” N, 5°35’23.01” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.9kts, 252° (251°)
Destination:
Location:Motril
Arrival:18th Jul 2018
18:40:54 UTC
Last update:
8 hours 21 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 18th, 18:40:54 UTCMotril
2018 July 6th, 10:00:47 UTCCorruna
2018 June 29th, 17:15:21 UTCSteenbank
2018 June 2nd, 10:00:45 UTCGb Lar
2018 June 1st, 14:00:44 UTCGb Bel
2018 March 31st, 03:00:15 UTCRiga
2018 March 28th, 06:30:09 UTCGent
2018 March 27th, 05:45:41 UTCAvedore
2018 March 25th, 23:00:59 UTCStade
2018 March 25th, 03:00:19 UTCTo Order
More Of This Ship
Altamar
© foggy
Altamar
© foggy
ALSTERTAL
© vazee
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 785 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!