ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BRUARFOSS - IMO 8914568

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Klaus Kehrls [View profile]Title:BRUARFOSSAdded:Jun 10, 2010
Captured:IMO:8914568Hits:529
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
01-June-2010 Hamburg Rüschpark

MMSI Number: 304260000
Callsign: V2PS8
Flag: Antigua and Barbuda
Built: 1992
Length: 127.0m
Breadth: 22.0m
DWT : 8.627 tons
Vessel Identification
Name:Bruarfoss
IMO:8914568
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304260000
Callsign:V2PS8
Former name(s):
- Maersk Euro Quarto (Until 2001 May)
- Maersk Forto (Until 1992)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:7,676 tons
Summer DWT:8,627 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1992
AIS Information
Last known position:
14°8’10.35” N, 120°31’30.14” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.4kts, 182° (179°)
Destination:
Location:Ph.zamboanga
Arrival:9th Oct 2018
04:00:06 UTC
Last update:
1 month 11 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 February 15th, 13:00:43 UTCManila
More Of This Ship
BRUARFOSS
© Henk Jungerius
SPAN ASIA 31
© Bengt-Rune Inberg
Bruarfoss
© Pilot Frans
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 529 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!