ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Erica - IMO 9398981

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Prieschka Beentjes [View profile]Title:EricaAdded:Jun 10, 2010
Captured:IMO:9398981Hits:570
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
IJmuiden 09-06-2010
Call Sign : A8SB2
MMSI : 636014192
Gross tonnage : 44213
DWT : 83690
Type of ship : Bulk Carrier
Year of build : 2009
Flag : Liberia
Vessel Identification
Name:Prabhu Shakti
IMO:9398981
Flag:Singapore
MMSI:563018710
Callsign:9V9451
Former name(s):
- Erica (Until 2011 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:44,213 tons
Summer DWT:83,690 tons
Length:229 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:14.5 m

Additional Information
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:2009
AIS Information
Last known position:
57°41’21.52” N, 10°41’35.1” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 112° (205°)
Destination:
Location:Dk Ska
Arrival:14th Aug 2018
19:00:34 UTC
Last update:
35 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 14th, 19:00:34 UTCDk Ska
2018 August 5th, 02:30:54 UTCEs Lpa
2018 January 12th, 12:00:05 UTCSg Sin
2017 December 4th, 14:00:08 UTCCn Rzh
2017 October 3rd, 13:00:01 UTCBr Png
2017 March 3rd, 15:30:30 UTCSingapore
2016 December 22nd, 04:00:19 UTCBr Ssz
2016 October 30th, 12:00:50 UTCSamarinda
2016 February 17th, 19:30:47 UTCNew Orleans
2016 January 22nd, 12:30:09 UTCStade
More Of This Ship
ERICA
© har
PRABHU SHAKTI
© Rogério Cordeiro
PRABHU SHAKTI
© Rogério Cordeiro
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 570 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!