Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TRUBEZH - IMO 8422905

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Captain Peter [View profile]Title:TRUBEZHAdded:Sep 18, 2005
Location:Lagos, Nigeria
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
approaching Lagos, (Nigeria)

Sept. 2005

Call Sign : V3NR6
Gross tonnage : 13557
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 1984
Flag : Belize
Vessel Identification
Former name(s):
- Trubezh (Until 2008 Nov)
- Fratzis M (Until 2003 Oct)
- Advantage (Until 2002 Jul)
- Industrial Advantage (Until 2001 Feb)
- Radebeul (Until 1995 May)
- Dsr/tca Livorno (Until 1994 Oct)
- Radebeul (Until 1994)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:13,557 tons
Summer DWT:17,330 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
© Mike Griffiths
© Tony Garner
© Rogério Cordeiro
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Gianpaolo on Sep 19, 2005 13:53 (11 years ago)
Very intersting your shots Capt.Peter!!!
very good
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,141 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!