ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

INDIAN REEFER - IMO 8819275

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcel & Ruud Coster [View profile]Title:INDIAN REEFERAdded:Jun 10, 2010
Captured:IMO:8819275Hits:617
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
IJmuiden 07-06-2010
Callsign A8UV3
Owner Agder Ocean Reefer KS
Manager Norbulk Shipping AB Ltd
Build 1991
Vessel Identification
Name:Scombrus
IMO:8819275
Flag:Saint Kitts & Nevis
MMSI:341176000
Callsign:V4XU2
Former name(s):
- Indian Reefer (Until 2014 Jan)
- Erikson Reefer (Until 1992 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:5,084 tons
Summer DWT:5,150 tons
Length:109 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:5.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Charlestown
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1990
AIS Information
Last known position:
28°5’1.22” N, 15°24’15.45” W
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.6kts, 82° (41°)
Destination:
Location:Las Palmas
Arrival:11th Jul 2018
16:00:44 UTC
Last update:
34 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 11th, 16:00:44 UTCLas Palmas
2018 June 12th, 12:30:59 UTCLuanda
2018 April 26th, 11:00:00 UTCAbidjan
2018 April 13th, 14:00:56 UTCNouadhibou
2018 April 10th, 23:30:00 UTCLas Palmas
2018 April 6th, 10:00:55 UTCNouadhibou
2018 January 16th, 11:00:33 UTCAbidjan
2017 December 26th, 15:30:38 UTCCeuta
2017 December 8th, 05:00:17 UTCMostaganem
2017 November 30th, 13:00:16 UTCHarlingen
More Of This Ship
SCOMBRUS
© TYZEF29
SCOMBRUS
© Gena Anfimov
SCOMBRUS
© Gena Anfimov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 617 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!