ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

IKEBANA - IMO 9186209

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dragec [View profile]Title:IKEBANAAdded:Jun 10, 2010
Captured:IMO:9186209Hits:616
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Ikebana 8.6.2010 Viktor Lenac shipyard Rijeka,Croatia

Year Built: 1999
Length x Breadth: 199 m X 31 m
DeadWeight: 44054 t
Flag: Singapore [SG]
Call Sign: S6BK
IMO: 9186209
Vessel Identification
Name:Ikebana
IMO:9186209
Flag:Singapore
MMSI:563294000
Callsign:S6BK
Former name(s):
- Star Ikebana (Until 2009 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Cargo/containership
Gross tonnage:33,448 tons
Summer DWT:43,867 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
28°0’41.18” N, 16°19’52.79” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.4kts, 221° (220°)
Destination:
Location:Gibraltar
Arrival:25th May 2018
19:00:42 UTC
Last update:
20 days 16 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 19th, 05:00:58 UTCItmnf
2018 May 16th, 12:00:42 UTCItnap
2018 May 15th, 19:00:38 UTCItnap 0
2018 May 15th, 19:00:35 UTCItnap
2018 May 11th, 07:30:01 UTCMarina D Carrara
2018 May 9th, 02:45:55 UTCLivorno
2018 April 9th, 17:30:34 UTCSantos Brazil
2018 March 21st, 20:00:45 UTCVlissingen
2018 March 16th, 03:15:30 UTCLa Pallice France
2018 February 27th, 10:00:10 UTCItaqui
More Of This Ship
IKEBANA
© Tomasello Letterio
IKEBANA
© Marcus-S
IKEBANA
© Marcus-S
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 616 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!