ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CMA CGM CARMEN - IMO 9318046

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Klaus Kehrls [View profile]Title:CMA CGM CARMENAdded:Jun 10, 2010
Captured:IMO:9318046Hits:518
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
13-May-2010 Hamburg Rüschpark

MMSI Number: 636090965
Callsign: A8IE8
Flag: Liberia
Built: 2006
Length: 334.0m
Breadth: 43.0m
DWT: 100.680 tons
Vessel Identification
Name:Cma Cgm Carmen
IMO:9318046
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636090965
Callsign:A8IE8
Former name(s):
- E.r.tokyo (Until 2006 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:91,649 tons
Summer DWT:100,680 tons
Length:334 m
Beam:43 m
Draught:13.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°31’12.26” N, 103°1’6.99” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
15.8kts, 306° (306°)
Destination:
Location:Lkcmb
Arrival:20th Jul 2018
02:30:24 UTC
Last update:
5 days 4 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 20th, 02:30:24 UTCLkcmb
2018 July 14th, 05:30:46 UTCSgsin
2018 July 9th, 19:00:21 UTCCnskh
2018 May 28th, 00:30:34 UTCSgsin
2018 May 16th, 17:00:32 UTCCnsha
2018 April 28th, 22:30:15 UTCSuez Canal
2018 April 28th, 22:30:13 UTCSuez Canal
2018 April 28th, 22:30:05 UTCSuez
2018 April 8th, 05:00:04 UTCBsfpo
2018 April 7th, 04:30:37 UTCUsmia
More Of This Ship
CMA CGM Carmen
© Frank Behrends
CMA CGM Carmen
© Frank Behrends
CMA CGM Carmen
© Frank Behrends
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 518 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!