ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CMA CGM DON GIOVANNI - IMO 9305506

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Klaus Kehrls [View profile]Title:CMA CGM DON GIOVANNIAdded:Jun 10, 2010
Captured:IMO:9305506Hits:506
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
28-January-2010 Hamburg Rüschpark

MMSI Number: 636090964
Callsign: A8IE7
Flag: Liberia
Built: 2006
Length: 333.0m
Breadth: 42.0m
DWT: 100.680 tons
Vessel Identification
Name:Cma Cgm Don Giovanni
IMO:9305506
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636090964
Callsign:A8IE7
Former name(s):
- E.r.toronto (Until 2006 Aug)
- S 261/8200 Teu/hyundai Samho (Until 2004 Jul 19)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:91,649 tons
Summer DWT:100,680 tons
Length:333 m
Beam:42 m
Draught:13.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
35°0’55.38” S, 19°8’10.75” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
17.1kts, 110° (110°)
Destination:
Location:Cartagena
Arrival:17th Sep 2018
22:00:14 UTC
Last update:
11 days 13 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 10th, 00:01:28 UTCManzanillo Mx
2018 August 14th, 22:00:13 UTCNgan Chau Hkhkg
2018 August 10th, 22:00:37 UTCSgsin Pwbg A
2018 July 28th, 22:00:21 UTCSuez Canal
2018 July 4th, 18:00:02 UTCManzanillo Pa
2018 June 1st, 17:00:25 UTCNingbo
2018 May 31st, 06:00:06 UTCKaohsiung
2018 May 28th, 00:01:48 UTCChiwan
2018 April 20th, 07:00:24 UTCKingston
2018 April 17th, 16:00:38 UTCCartagena
More Of This Ship
CMA CGM DON GIOVANNI
© Ulf Kornfeld
CMA CGM DON GIOVANNI
© Ulf Kornfeld
LLOYD DON GIOVANNI
© justin_zhuyan
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 506 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!