ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CMA CGM QUARTZ - IMO 9385611

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Klaus Kehrls [View profile]Title:CMA CGM QUARTZAdded:Jun 10, 2010
Captured:IMO:9385611Hits:440
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
31-March-2010 Hamburg Rüschpark

MMSI Number: 240753000
Callsign: SVAA2
Flag: Greece
Built: 2008
Length: 258.0m
Breadth: 32.0m
DWT : 51.400 tons
Vessel Identification
Name:Cma Cgm Quartz
IMO:9385611
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636015754
Callsign:D5CP4
Former name(s):
- Argolikos (Until 2009 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:40,560 tons
Summer DWT:52,513 tons
Length:259 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:12.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2008
AIS Information
Last known position:
23°38’6.19” S, 12°56’27.73” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
16.7kts, 338° (338°)
Destination:
Location:Mytpp=>sgsin
Arrival:29th Aug 2018
23:00:39 UTC
Last update:
10 days 5 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 29th, 23:00:39 UTCMytpp=>sgsin
2018 August 15th, 11:00:28 UTCSgsin=>cnsha
2018 August 3rd, 00:30:24 UTCTglfw=>lkcmb
2018 June 29th, 05:00:19 UTCSgsin=>bjcoo
2018 June 8th, 01:30:18 UTCMytpp=>sgsin
2018 June 6th, 21:00:20 UTCCnnsa=>mytpp
2018 June 4th, 08:00:57 UTCCnxmn=>zhoushan
2018 May 4th, 04:00:56 UTCSgsin=>cnxmn
2018 April 29th, 01:00:50 UTCLkcmb=>sgsin
2018 April 24th, 05:30:40 UTCCgpnr=>lkcmb
More Of This Ship
CMA CGM Quartz
© Hannes van Rijn
CMA CGM QUARTZ
© Ken Smith
CMA CGM QUARTZ
© Ken Smith
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 440 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!