ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ATLANTICO 238 - IMO 8609474

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Romain López [View profile]Title:ATLANTICO 238Added:Jun 29, 2007
Captured:IMO:8609474Hits:831
Photo Category: Fishing vessels loa less than 70ft/21m
Description:
Photographed on the 03/08/05 in Bouzas, this modern freezer/sterntrawler remains quite enigmatic. :roll:

Atlantico 238 mids approximatively 39,10m long and has been built in 1990 in one of Santander shipyards.
Vessel Identification
Name:Atlantico 238
IMO:8609474
Flag:Panama
Callsign:HO4362
Former name(s):
- Al Houssine 6 (Until 2007 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Trawler
Gross tonnage:413 tons
Summer DWT:261 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1987
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
AL HOUSSINE 6
© Frafo
AL HOUSSINE 6
© Frafo
ATLANTICO 238
© dylanmonch
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Romain López on Jan 18, 2007 21:44 (9 years ago)
ATLANTICO 238
------------------
Blt 1990 Santander Spain
Class BV
Dims : 39,10/33,95 x 8,64 x 5,98 m
Max draft 3,55 m
M/E Deutz SBA-M 528 1000 bhp at 1000 rpm
Reduction Gear Reintjes, Fixed Pitch Propellor
Aux : 3 x Volvo Penta 225 bhp each
2 x Trawling winches
300 cum reefer hold
3 x plate freezers 2 x tunnel freezers
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 831 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!