ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Frontier - IMO 8521206

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Klaus Kehrls [View profile]Title:FrontierAdded:Jun 10, 2010
Captured:IMO:8521206Hits:1,402
Photo Category: RO/RO
Description:
07-March-2010 Hamburg Rüschpark

MMSI Number: 357103000
Callsign: 3EWO4
Flag: Panama
Built: 1988
Length: 217.0m
Breadth: 30.0m
DWT: 25.450 tons
Vessel Identification
Name:Front
IMO:8521206
Former name(s):
- Frontier (Until 2010 Aug)
- Daewoo Frontier (Until 2009 Nov)
- Repubblica Di Genova (Until 2008 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro/passenger Ship
Gross tonnage:42,567 tons
Summer DWT:25,450 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1988
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
REPUBBLICA DI GENOVA
© Michael Schindler
REPUBBLICA DI GENOVA
© Michael Schindler
REPUBBLICA DI GENOVA
© Tim Becker
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Cody Williams on Jun 10, 2010 12:26 (7 years ago)
Wow! Great Shot!
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,402 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!