ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LIBELLE - IMO 7421825

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:LIBELLEAdded:Dec 23, 2004
Captured:IMO:7421825Hits:893
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Vessel Identification
Name:Belle
IMO:7421825
MMSI:375967000
Callsign:J8PD2
Former name(s):
- Libelle (Until 1997 Jul)
- Polaris (Until 1989 Feb)
- Emmaplein (Until 1981)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:999 tons
Summer DWT:1,587 tons

Additional Information
Status:Laid Up
Build year:1976
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Polaris
© simonwp
EMMAPLEIN
© Mike Griffiths
Polaris
© Frits Olinga
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 893 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!