ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TURKUS - IMO 7712157

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Captain Peter [View profile]Title:TURKUSAdded:Sep 18, 2005
Captured:IMO:7712157Hits:1,145
Location:Lagos, Nigeria
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
at Lagos anchorage, (Nigeria)

Sept. 2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Salsabila
IMO:7712157
Former name(s):
- Krokus (Until 2009 Jul)
- Turkus (Until 2007 Feb)
- Hermia (Until 1998 Jan)
- Cmbt Effort (Until 1996)
- Hermia (Until 1995)
- Guatemala (Until 1992 Apr)
- Eal Ruby (Until 1991 Aug)
- Guatemala (Until 1989 Oct)
- Euro Florida (Until 1988)
- Guatemala (Until 1987)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:9,696 tons
Summer DWT:11,464 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Polski Rejestr Statkow
Build year:1979
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
HERMIA
© Gerald Sorger, Germany
HERMIA
© Gerald Sorger, Germany
HERMIA
© Mike Griffiths
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Gianpaolo on Sep 19, 2005 13:59 (11 years ago)
Great ships this is one of series Warskiego built
1979 as GUATEMALA,very good!!!
rgds
Gp
Guest on Sep 19, 2005 08:50 (11 years ago)
Great ship, I saw her in Antwerp 24-08. Great photo!
Rgds,
Willem Johan
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,145 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!