ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

QUEEN LATOYA - IMO 6525832

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Captain Ted [View profile]Title:QUEEN LATOYAAdded:Jun 10, 2010
Captured:IMO:6525832Hits:914
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
PORT OF SPAIN, TRINIDAD, 28-MAY-10

Call Sign : 8RLT
MMSI : 750000021
Gross tonnage : 1149 (since 01-07-1998)
DWT : 615
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship (since 01-01-1966)
Year of build : 1966
Flag : Guyana (since 01-01-2006)
Status of ship : In Service/Commission (during 01-1966)
Last update : 12-01-2010
Vessel Identification
Name:Queen Latoya
IMO:6525832
Flag:Saint Vincent & Grenadines
MMSI:377901009
Callsign:J8MI
Former name(s):
- Permila (Until 2006 Jan)
- Geeta (Until 1998 Jul)
- Baabe (Until 1992 Nov)
- Ariston (Until 1991)
- Astrid (Until 1987)
- Renate (Until 1986)
- Abel (Until 1985)
- Baabe (Until 1981)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,149 tons
Summer DWT:615 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Hellenic Shipping Register
Build year:1966
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Versons
© Wil Weijsters
Versons
© Wil Weijsters
Kersons
© Gerolf Drebes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 914 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!