ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HANSA LANGELAND - IMO 9256406

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:George Brzezina [View profile]Title:HANSA LANGELANDAdded:Jun 10, 2010
Captured:IMO:9256406Hits:1,312
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
HANSA LANGELAND in Singerpore at anchor
IMO number : 9256406
Name of ship : HANSA LANGELAND (since 01-04-2010)
Call Sign : A8GY7
MMSI : 636090868
Gross tonnage : 16145 (since 01-11-2003)
DWT : 20170
Type of ship : Container Ship (during 2002)
Year of build : 2003
Flag : Liberia (since 01-06-2003)
Status of ship : In Service/Commission (since 30-06-2003)
Vessel Identification
Name:Hansa Langeland
IMO:9256406
Flag:Luxembourg
MMSI:253085000
Callsign:LXHQ
Former name(s):
- Mol Accord (Until 2010 Apr 06)
- H Langeland (Until 2005 Dec 29)
- Csav Ilha Bela (Until 2005 Aug 04)
- Cap Pilar (Until 2004 Sep)
- H Langeland (Until 2003 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:16,145 tons
Summer DWT:20,170 tons
Length:172 m
Beam:24 m
Draught:8.4 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2003
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°18’29.58” N, 103°20’9.96” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.6kts, 309° (308°)
Destination:
Location:Kaohsiung
Arrival:7th Jun 2018
07:00:10 UTC
Last update:
1 month 5 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 7th, 07:00:10 UTCKaohsiung
2018 April 3rd, 18:00:04 UTCKaohsiung
2018 March 10th, 08:00:15 UTCCebu
2018 February 20th, 22:00:50 UTCKaohsiung
2018 January 14th, 11:00:30 UTCCagayan Deoro
2018 January 9th, 23:30:20 UTCKaohsiung
2017 December 27th, 15:00:11 UTCKaohsiung
2017 December 2nd, 22:00:54 UTCCagayan
2017 October 30th, 06:00:49 UTCKaohsiung
2017 October 28th, 21:00:44 UTCHongkong
More Of This Ship
HANSA LANGELAND
© martin klingsick
HANSA LANGELAND
© Geir Vinnes
HANSA LANGELAND
© Geir Vinnes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,312 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!