ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LEHMANN TRADER - IMO 9396529

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:LEHMANN TRADERAdded:Jun 10, 2010
Captured:IMO:9396529Hits:751
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Rotterdam 24-5-'08

Name of ship : LEHMANN TRADER (since 01-02-2007)
Call Sign : V2EB7
MMSI : 305377000
Gross tonnage : 5281 (since 01-02-2007)
DWT : 8300
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship (since 01-02-2007)
Year of build : 2007
Flag : Antigua and Barbuda (since 01-11-2008)
Vessel Identification
Name:Hizir
IMO:9396529
Flag:Malta
MMSI:229459000
Callsign:9HA3348
Former name(s):
- Ati (Until 2013 Jul)
- Pati (Until 2013 Mar)
- Pacific Sun (Until 2012 Dec)
- Lehmann Trader (Until 2010 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:5,287 tons
Summer DWT:7,690 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
45°6’14.02” N, 29°54’18.71” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
7.6kts, 297° (295°)
Destination:
Location:Tr Ist
Arrival:18th Jun 2018
18:00:27 UTC
Last update:
2 days 3 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 5th, 04:00:48 UTCIt Chi
2018 April 30th, 12:00:05 UTCUa Nik
2018 April 16th, 09:00:36 UTCEg_dam
2018 January 14th, 06:00:19 UTCTr Tor
2017 December 26th, 08:00:25 UTCRo Gal
2017 December 13th, 08:00:13 UTCTr Isk
2017 November 11th, 23:00:10 UTCKherson
2017 October 16th, 03:50:50 UTCTr Dil
2017 October 6th, 04:00:16 UTCIt Png
2017 September 13th, 12:00:22 UTCGal Ro
More Of This Ship
HIZIR
© Dragec
HIZIR
© Dragec
HIZIR
© Tomasello Letterio
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 751 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!