ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LELIE - IMO 9166443

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:LELIEAdded:Jun 10, 2010
Captured:IMO:9166443Hits:506
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Rotterdam 13-6-'08

Name of ship : LELIE (since 01-05-2008)
Call Sign : PDBN
MMSI : 246449000
Gross tonnage : 2450 (since 01-02-2008)
DWT : 3697
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship (during 2000)
Year of build : 2000
Flag : Netherlands (since 01-05-2008)
Vessel Identification
Name:Lelie
IMO:9166443
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:246449000
Callsign:PDBN
Former name(s):
- Filia Alette (Until 2008 May)
- Texel (Until 2006 Jul)
- Rifgat (Until 2006 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,450 tons
Summer DWT:3,697 tons
Length:88 m
Beam:11 m
Draught:5.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Amsterdam
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
59°6’52.35” N, 5°29’7.88” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.4kts, 302° (302°)
Destination:
Location:Tananger
Arrival:13th Aug 2018
07:30:16 UTC
Last update:
2 days 7 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 13th, 07:30:16 UTCTananger
2018 August 10th, 12:00:42 UTCIjmuiden
2018 August 8th, 06:00:15 UTCPeterhead
2018 August 3rd, 11:00:59 UTCIjmuiden
2018 July 14th, 10:00:42 UTCAmsterdam
2018 July 9th, 06:30:44 UTCTananger
2018 July 6th, 13:00:09 UTCIjmuiden
2018 July 2nd, 20:30:20 UTCKristiansund
2018 June 28th, 05:00:31 UTCYmuiden
2018 June 24th, 08:00:55 UTCTananger
More Of This Ship
Lelie C
© Willem Oldenburg
Lelie C
© Willem Oldenburg
Lelie C
© Willem Oldenburg
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 506 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!