ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LENA - IMO 9109043

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:LENAAdded:Jun 10, 2010
Captured:IMO:9109043Hits:1,206
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Flushing 14-8-'08

Name of ship : LENA (since 01-01-2007)
Call Sign : V2PK4
MMSI : 304792000
Gross tonnage : 2345 (during 1995)
DWT : 3400
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship (since 01-06-1994)
Year of build : 1995
Flag : Antigua and Barbuda (since 01-04-2005)
Vessel Identification
Name:Raindrop
IMO:9109043
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636015911
Callsign:D5DL9
Former name(s):
- Lena (Until 2013 Jan)
- Gisela G (Until 2007 Jan)
- Bjorn (Until 2005 Apr)
- Suderfeld (Until 2001)
- Pasha (Until 1998)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,345 tons
Summer DWT:3,400 tons
Length:82 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:5.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1995
AIS Information
Last known position:
59°27’31.3” N, 24°42’15.05” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 157° (301°)
Destination:
Location:Tallinn
Arrival:14th Apr 2018
06:00:02 UTC
Last update:
2 months 29 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 November 1st, 02:30:51 UTCAalborg
2018 July 1st, 14:00:55 UTCFrederikshavn
2018 June 1st, 04:00:37 UTCKobenhavn
2018 May 2nd, 05:00:11 UTCAalborg
2018 April 14th, 06:00:02 UTCTallinn
2018 April 13th, 06:00:40 UTCTallinn
2018 April 8th, 18:00:21 UTCSe Ste
2018 March 29th, 12:00:57 UTCTo Order
2018 March 29th, 12:00:05 UTCHamburg
2018 March 24th, 17:00:18 UTCHalmstad
More Of This Ship
RIX LAKE
© 3SX
Rix Lake
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Rix Lake
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,206 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!