ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

OSHIMANA - IMO 9249295

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jerry Male [View profile]Title:OSHIMANAAdded:Jun 10, 2010
Captured:IMO:9249295Hits:488
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Pictured at Royal Portbury Dock, Bristol, UK
Vessel Identification
Name:Oshimana
IMO:9249295
Flag:Singapore
MMSI:563539000
Callsign:9VAH9
Former name(s):
- Star Oshimana (Until 2007 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Cargo/containership
Gross tonnage:36,324 tons
Summer DWT:48,661 tons
Length:199 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:7.5 m

Additional Information
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2003
AIS Information
Last known position:
40°50’42.56” N, 12°57’12.41” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.6kts, 203° (208°)
Destination:
Location:Brpcl
Arrival:9th May 2018
22:00:35 UTC
Last update:
1 month 0 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 9th, 22:00:35 UTCBrpcl
2018 April 21st, 04:30:06 UTCLondonderry
2018 April 17th, 19:00:18 UTCPortbury
2018 April 11th, 11:30:12 UTCGbtil - Sunk Pstn
2018 April 11th, 11:30:04 UTCGbtil - Sunk Pstn
2018 April 10th, 13:30:48 UTCTilbury
2018 April 8th, 17:30:56 UTCVlissingen
2018 March 26th, 18:00:12 UTCSuez
2018 February 3rd, 08:00:40 UTCCncgs (cjk Ptsn)
2018 February 1st, 07:00:53 UTCCnqin
More Of This Ship
OSHIMANA
© LUC BARRY
OSHIMANA
© Ships lover
OSHIMANA
© Pilot Frans
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 488 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!