ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LEVERKUSEN EXPRESS - IMO 8902541

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:LEVERKUSEN EXPRESSAdded:Jun 10, 2010
Captured:IMO:8902541Hits:479
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Flushing 13-7-'08

Name of ship : LEVERKUSEN EXPRESS (during 1991)
Call Sign : DEHY
MMSI : 211200450
Gross tonnage : 53783 (during 1991)
DWT : 67727
Type of ship : Container Ship (during 1991)
Year of build : 1991
Flag : Germany (since 01-05-1991)
Vessel Identification
Name:Hh Johanna
IMO:8902541
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636016936
Callsign:D5IM7
Former name(s):
- Portland Express (Until 2015 Apr 03)
- Leverkusen Express (Until 2012 Aug 11)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:53,783 tons
Summer DWT:67,727 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1991
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
HH JOHANNA
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
HH JOHANNA
© Agustin Alapont Castilla (Tino)
HH Johanna
© Antonio Alcaraz Arbelo
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 479 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!