ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GIBUNKER 100 - IMO 9342633

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Derek Lilley [View profile]Title:GIBUNKER 100Added:Jun 10, 2010
Captured:IMO:9342633Hits:594
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
Gibraltar 03.05.10

Call sign ZDIH6
GT 4292
DWT 7511
Built 2007
Flag Gibraltar
Vessel Identification
Name:Gibunker 100
IMO:9342633
Flag:Gibraltar
MMSI:236111477
Callsign:ZDIH6
Former name(s):
- Waseela 3 (Until 2007 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil Products Tanker
Gross tonnage:4,292 tons
Summer DWT:7,511 tons
Length:102 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:6.2 m

Additional Information
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
36°6’27.14” N, 5°21’52.36” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 0° (111°)
Destination:
Location:Gibraltar
Arrival:17th Oct 2018
15:00:02 UTC
Last update:
17 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 October 31st, 06:00:52 UTCAlgeciras
2018 September 3rd, 09:00:08 UTCGibraltar
2018 March 9th, 09:00:58 UTCAlgeciras
2018 March 9th, 09:00:58 UTCGibraltar
2018 March 9th, 09:00:36 UTCAlgeciras
2018 February 19th, 00:00:14 UTCAlgeciras
2018 January 17th, 04:00:24 UTCGibraltar
2018 January 15th, 14:00:40 UTCMalaga
2017 October 29th, 16:00:57 UTCGibraltar
2017 September 27th, 09:30:42 UTCAlgeciras
More Of This Ship
GIBUNKER 100
© Justo Prieto
GIBUNKER 100
© Salvador de la Rubia
GIBUNKER 100
© Salvador de la Rubia
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 594 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!