ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Meander - IMO 8137770

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:MeanderAdded:Dec 23, 2004
Captured:IMO:8137770Hits:773
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Vessel Identification
Name:Time
IMO:8137770
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:245549000
Callsign:PFXD
Former name(s):
- Time Is Money (Until 2011 Aug)
- Meander (Until 2000 Sep)
- Latona (Until 1995 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:804 tons
Summer DWT:1,130 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Terschelling
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Dual class society:Croatian Shipping Register
Build year:1973
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
GERO B
© Marius Esman
GERO B
© Marius Esman
GERO B
© Marius Esman
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 773 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!