ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LIBERTAS H - IMO 9388388

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:LIBERTAS HAdded:Jun 10, 2010
Captured:IMO:9388388Hits:520
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
PilotMaas 26-4-'08

Name of ship : LIBERTAS-H (since 01-09-2009)
Call Sign : V2CY4
MMSI : 305144000
Gross tonnage : 7532 (since 01-09-2007)
DWT : 8540
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship (since 01-09-2007)
Year of build : 2007
Flag : Antigua and Barbuda (since 01-09-2007)
Vessel Identification
Name:Libertas H
IMO:9388388
Flag:Madeira International Register
MMSI:255805480
Callsign:CQJB
Former name(s):
- Cma Cgm Safi (Until 2009 Sep)
- Libertas H (Until 2008 Nov 23)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:7,532 tons
Summer DWT:8,716 tons
Length:127 m
Beam:20 m
Draught:6.2 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
36°23’59.27” N, 8°31’48.03” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.2kts, 106° (106°)
Destination:
Location:Gioia Tauro
Arrival:20th Jul 2018
22:00:33 UTC
Last update:
1 hour 44 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 20th, 22:00:33 UTCGioia Tauro
2018 July 12th, 00:30:27 UTCAntwerp
2018 July 8th, 07:30:57 UTCTilbury
2018 July 7th, 10:30:14 UTCAntwerp
2018 July 3rd, 03:30:47 UTCBassens
2018 July 2nd, 15:00:52 UTCBilbao
2018 June 29th, 12:30:29 UTCAntwerp
2018 June 25th, 21:00:56 UTCBassens
2018 June 20th, 10:00:45 UTCAntwerp
2018 June 9th, 21:00:45 UTCTilbury
More Of This Ship
LIBERTAS H
© erwin willemse
LIBERTAS-H
© john white
LIBERTAS-H
© john white
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 520 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!