ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LIBRA COPACABANA - IMO 9326835

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:LIBRA COPACABANAAdded:Jun 10, 2010
Captured:IMO:9326835Hits:651
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Flushing 30-4-'08

Name of ship : LIBRA COPACABANA (since 01-05-2006)
Call Sign : A8IM8
MMSI : 636091001
Gross tonnage : 26836 (since 01-05-2006)
DWT : 34253
Type of ship : Container Ship (since 01-05-2006)
Year of build : 2006
Flag : Liberia (since 01-05-2006)
Vessel Identification
Name:Hammonia Husum
IMO:9326835
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636091001
Callsign:A8IM8
Former name(s):
- Libra Copacabana (Until 2011 Oct 17)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:26,836 tons
Summer DWT:34,253 tons
Length:210 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:8.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°31’51” N, 9°59’57” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 120° (315°)
Destination:
Location:Deham
Arrival:22nd Jul 2018
23:00:50 UTC
Last update:
47 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 22nd, 23:00:50 UTCDeham
2018 July 19th, 18:00:56 UTCBeanr
2018 July 18th, 11:00:59 UTCGbpme
More Of This Ship
Hammonia Husum
© simonwp
HAMMONIA HUSUM
© erwin willemse
HAMMONIA HUSUM
© erwin willemse
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 651 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!