ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

IKAN KEMBONG - IMO 9288423

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Peter Karberg [View profile]Title:IKAN KEMBONGAdded:Jun 10, 2010
Captured:IMO:9288423Hits:730
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Panamax Bulk Carrier
DWT: 76,447
LOA: 225.0
Build: 2005. Tsuneishi Corporation
Flag: Panama

08-06-10. Arriving Port Kembla
Vessel Identification
Name:Capetan Giorgis
IMO:9288423
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538005154
Callsign:V7BJ9
Former name(s):
- Ikan Kembong (Until 2013 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:39,967 tons
Summer DWT:76,466 tons
Length:225 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:7.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Majuro
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
46°0’54.52” N, 31°1’52.18” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
10.8kts, 199° (199°)
Destination:
Location:Turkeli
Arrival:4th Sep 2018
04:30:31 UTC
Last update:
14 days 4 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 4th, 04:30:31 UTCTurkeli
2018 August 29th, 08:00:22 UTCOdessa,ukraine
2018 May 18th, 23:00:17 UTCHkhkg
2018 May 15th, 18:30:14 UTCMachong,china
2018 April 21st, 04:30:35 UTCCavan
2018 March 16th, 04:40:57 UTCJpykk
2017 December 28th, 14:00:21 UTCUspag
2017 December 22nd, 15:00:49 UTCUslog
2017 November 27th, 21:30:45 UTCJp Ksm
2017 November 25th, 07:00:09 UTCJp Chb
More Of This Ship
Capetan Giorgis
© Evgeniy .
Capetan Giorgis
© Evgeniy .
Capetan Giorgis
© Evgeniy .
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 730 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!