ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LIFANA - IMO 8315449

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:LIFANAAdded:Jun 10, 2010
Captured:IMO:8315449Hits:473
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Flushing 21-4-'08

Name of ship : LIFANA (since 01-12-1991)
Call Sign : PFOC
MMSI : 245815000
Gross tonnage : 1116 (during 1983)
DWT : 1424
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship (during 1983)
Year of build : 1983
Flag : Netherlands (since 01-12-1991)
Vessel Identification
Name:Lifana
IMO:8315449
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:245815000
Callsign:PFOC
Former name(s):
- Thalassa (Until 1991 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,116 tons
Summer DWT:1,425 tons
Length:80 m
Beam:10 m
Draught:3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Groningen
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1983
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°10’24.85” N, 6°42’16.39” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 271° (289°)
Destination:
Location:Lubeck
Arrival:24th Jun 2018
22:00:57 UTC
Last update:
7 hours 59 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 14th, 19:00:11 UTCGroningen
2018 June 24th, 22:00:57 UTCLubeck
2018 June 17th, 14:00:01 UTCRotterdam
2018 June 4th, 12:00:13 UTCKalmar
2018 May 31st, 14:00:29 UTCAdam
2018 May 29th, 02:00:46 UTCHusum
2018 May 25th, 08:00:40 UTCHusum
2018 May 21st, 07:00:34 UTCSvinemunde
2018 May 15th, 19:00:46 UTCRostock
2018 May 11th, 19:00:12 UTCArhus
More Of This Ship
LIFANA
© Tim Becker
LIFANA
© Tim Becker
Lifana
© Pilot Frans
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 473 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!