ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Lindos - IMO 8922383

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:LindosAdded:Jun 10, 2010
Captured:IMO:8922383Hits:1,561
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Flushing 15-4-'08

Name of ship : LINDOS (since 01-02-2003)
Call Sign : 9HMO7
MMSI : 215378000
Gross tonnage : 31643 (since 01-02-1990)
DWT : 52540
Type of ship : Bulk Carrier (since 01-02-1990)
Year of build : 1990
Flag : Malta (since 01-02-2003)
Vessel Identification
Name:Lindos
IMO:8922383
Former name(s):
- Ling Xian (Until 2003 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:31,643 tons
Summer DWT:52,540 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1990
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Lindos
© Snip
Lindos
© Ibon Barandika Ugartetxe
Lindos
© portagent
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,561 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!