ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Joalmi - IMO 8902450

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tomas Ĝstberg- Jacobsen [View profile]Title:JoalmiAdded:Jun 10, 2010
Captured:IMO:8902450Hits:1,316
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Joalmi, inbound for Herĝya Norway, 10/6 2010
Shot from Brevik-bridge by Tomas.

"Joalmi"
Vessel Identification
Name:Arctic Ocean
IMO:8902450
Flag:Panama
MMSI:352531000
Callsign:3EVJ5
Former name(s):
- Joalmi (Until 2013 Sep)
- Salavat (Until 1994 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:24,606 tons
Summer DWT:42,263 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1990
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Arctic Ocean
© Wil Weijsters
Arctic Ocean
© Wil Weijsters
ARCTIC OCEAN
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,316 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!