ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CSL STEFANIE - IMO 9043653

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Manuel Hernández Lafuente [View profile]Title:CSL STEFANIEAdded:Jun 10, 2010
Captured:June 06, 2010IMO:9043653Hits:1,712
Location:Valencia, Spain
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Berthed at Llovera quay, Valencia Port on 06/06/2010.
Call Sign : 5BVE2
MMSI : 209581000
Gross tonnage : 48.342, DWT : 47.500
Year of build : 1993
Flag : Cyprus
Dimensions : 276,49 x 32,20 x 12,02 m
TEU : 3.720, Reefer points : 258
Main engine : B&W 10L80MC _ Bhp.: 41.031, Kw.: 30.597, Service speed : 24 Kn
Shipbuilder : Kawasaki Heavy Industries Ltd - Sakaide KG (JPN). Yard No. 1435
Name of ship : CSL STEFANIE, 2009/07.
Former names : Seto Bridge, 1993. Bauhinia Bridge, 1993.
Later names : Kaimoku, 2010/08. CSL STEFANIE, 2012/07.
Broken Up since 09/08/2013 at Alang (IND).
Vessel Identification
Name:Csl Stefanie
IMO:9043653
Former name(s):
- Kaimoku (Until 2012 Jul)
- Csl Stefanie (Until 2010 Aug)
- Bauhinia Bridge (Until 2009 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:48,342 tons
Summer DWT:47,500 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1993
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
CSL STEFANIE
© Antonio Alcaraz Arbelo
CSL STEFANIE
© west-jp
KAIMOKU
© Zoldatenkoff
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,712 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!