ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KEN HOU - IMO 9293882

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Brendan Sardelic [View profile]Title:KEN HOUAdded:Jun 10, 2010
Captured:IMO:9293882Hits:2,155
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
M.V. Ken Hou alongside Fremantle Ports' Kwinana Bulk Berth #2 discharging Cement Clinker for Cockburn Cement.
Vessel Identification
Name:Ken Hou
IMO:9293882
Flag:Panama
MMSI:352905000
Callsign:HOIK
Former name(s):
- Belle Nautica (Until 2009 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:17,979 tons
Summer DWT:29,699 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
45°40’35.22” N, 122°46’14.1” W
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 36° (170°)
Destination:
Location:Us Pdx
Arrival:5th Nov 2018
02:00:42 UTC
Last update:
12 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 3rd, 06:00:21 UTCSg Pebga
2018 August 14th, 03:05:29 UTCJp Ksu Off
2018 August 14th, 03:05:28 UTCKzu W12
2018 August 2nd, 01:30:30 UTCJp Sbs
2018 July 25th, 01:00:30 UTCJp Chb Xx
2018 July 20th, 03:00:34 UTCJp Tmk
2018 June 26th, 15:00:58 UTCUs Van
2018 June 7th, 21:00:02 UTCJp Ksm
2018 June 2nd, 21:30:03 UTCJp Wak
2018 April 10th, 22:00:22 UTC> 'jp Ksm'
More Of This Ship
KEN HOU
© andrecas
KEN HOU
© csaba
KEN HOU
© csaba
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,155 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!