ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HANJIN LONG BEACH - IMO 9461465

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jörg Ziegler [View profile]Title:HANJIN LONG BEACHAdded:Jun 10, 2010
Captured:June 03, 2010IMO:9461465Hits:616
Location:Terneuzen, Netherlands
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
3-Jun-2010 Netherlands, Terneuzen

The Hanjin Long Beach passing Terneuzen westbound

HANJIN LONG BEACH
IMO 9461465
Call sign : 3FFF5
Flag / Port : Panama
Build : 2010

Gross Tonnage : 91621
Net Tonnage : 56159
Deadweight : 101310 t

Length overall : 335.00 m
Breadth : 42.80 m
Draught : 14.50 m

Containers : 8600 teu
Vessel Identification
Name:Hanjin Long Beach
IMO:9461465
Flag:Panama
MMSI:371969000
Callsign:3FFF5
Former name(s):
- Csav Tortel (Until 2013 Aug)
- Hanjin Long Beach (Until 2013 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:91,621 tons
Summer DWT:102,518 tons
Length:336 m
Beam:43 m
Draught:12.9 m

Additional Information
Class society:Korean Shipping Register
Build year:2010
AIS Information
Last known position:
14°49’38.94” N, 72°58’44.08” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
18.4kts, 163° (162°)
Destination:
Location:Sgsin
Arrival:3rd Sep 2018
13:00:26 UTC
Last update:
1 day 16 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 3rd, 13:00:26 UTCSgsin
2018 August 7th, 10:15:52 UTCHazira
2018 July 28th, 14:00:56 UTCAeauh
2018 June 13th, 00:00:54 UTCCnshk
2018 June 4th, 12:00:54 UTCCntao
2018 May 28th, 13:45:56 UTCSgsin Pwbg-a
2018 May 28th, 13:45:01 UTCSgsin Pwbd
2018 May 23rd, 08:30:54 UTCLkcmb
2018 May 18th, 02:30:57 UTCInmun
2018 April 26th, 06:30:58 UTCZadur
More Of This Ship
HANJIN LONG BEACH
© Antonio Alcaraz Arbelo
HANJIN LONG BEACH
© Ulf Kornfeld
HANJIN LONG BEACH
© DEREK SANDS
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 616 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!