ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MAERSK VERMONT - IMO 9007817

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:José Rubia [View profile]Title:MAERSK VERMONTAdded:Jun 10, 2010
Captured:IMO:9007817Hits:757
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Spotted in Málaga. 3/06/2010
Name of ship : MAERSK VERMONT
Call Sign : MXAY
Gross tonnage : 23953
Type of ship : Container Ship
Year of build : 1991
Flag : United Kingdom
Status of ship : In Service
Last update : 2007-08-20
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Namibia Ii
IMO:9007817
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636015129
Callsign:A8YT5
Former name(s):
- Maersk Vermont (Until 2011 Mar)
- Endeavor (Until 2006 Mar 19)
- Ibn Khaldoun (Until 1997 Nov)
- China Sea (Until 1994 Mar)
- Cmb Drive (Until 1991 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:23,953 tons
Summer DWT:27,500 tons
Length:182 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1991
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°10’16.94” N, 23°48’29.36” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.3kts, 35° (32°)
Destination:
Location:Itgit
Arrival:30th Nov 2018
19:30:14 UTC
Last update:
6 days 12 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 10th, 23:00:30 UTCBatumi
2018 December 6th, 11:00:41 UTCOdessa
2018 December 3rd, 20:00:59 UTCYarimca(tr)
2018 August 31st, 23:00:24 UTCBatumi
2018 August 27th, 07:00:56 UTCOdessa
2018 August 27th, 07:00:10 UTCChornomorsk
2018 August 19th, 03:00:50 UTCItgit
2018 August 15th, 00:00:18 UTCPiraeus
2018 August 10th, 10:00:47 UTCBatumi
2018 August 7th, 05:00:00 UTCChornomorsk
More Of This Ship
MSC NAMIBIA II
© Malcolm Cranfield
MSC NAMIBIA II
© Tomasello Letterio
MSC NAMIBIA II
© Tomasello Letterio
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 757 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!