ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NEDLAND - IMO 8609606

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:erwin willemse [View profile]Title:NEDLANDAdded:Jun 10, 2010
Captured:IMO:8609606Hits:647
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
IJmuiden 08/06/2010. Nedland - valletta. Flag: malta. Build: 1987. Call sign: 9HA2279. 2673 gt. 3004 dwt. Owner: Nedland shipping ltd - estonia. manager: klip marine shipmanagement ltd - estonia.
Vessel Identification
Name:Prima Donna
IMO:8609606
Flag:Finland
MMSI:230015000
Callsign:OJPX
Former name(s):
- Nedland (Until 2015 Jan)
- Nedgard (Until 2010 Jan)
- Dyggve (Until 2001 Jan)
- Domalde (Until 1995 Jun)
- Petuja (Until 1994)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,673 tons
Summer DWT:3,004 tons
Length:88 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:4.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Turku
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1987
AIS Information
Last known position:
59°47’7.12” N, 25°10’30.95” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.0kts, 241° (248°)
Destination:
Location:Ostend
Arrival:24th Sep 2018
12:00:34 UTC
Last update:
22 minutes 9 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 9th, 12:00:25 UTCVyborg #?3
2018 September 9th, 12:00:24 UTCVyborg
2018 September 4th, 03:00:31 UTCVaasa
2018 August 29th, 04:00:37 UTCRostock
2018 August 27th, 19:00:54 UTCKolding
2018 August 22nd, 05:00:03 UTCParainen Via Nok
2018 August 18th, 13:00:02 UTCHamburg
2018 August 14th, 16:00:12 UTCGunnes Via Nok
2018 August 6th, 15:00:24 UTCTolkkinen
2018 July 31st, 10:00:46 UTCFecamp
More Of This Ship
PRIMA DONNA
© Henk Jungerius
PRIMA DONNA
© Gena Anfimov
PRIMA DONNA
© Gena Anfimov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 647 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!