ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

STAR UNITY - IMO 8012231

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Arne Jürgens [View profile]Title:STAR UNITYAdded:Jun 10, 2010
Captured:IMO:8012231Hits:935
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
STAR UNITY in Kiel canal near Fischerhütte on 01/05/2005.

1982 Juliana,Gijon/278
L*B= 135,67*19,26m
GT: 7073
TDW: 11.702ts
566 TEU
B&W, 4.346 kW, 13,5 kn

PARDELA-87;
Lux Colonial-89, Lux Colonial Sh Corp, Vut;
Eastern Steamer-05, Maranav Sh Co Ltd> Arrow King Sh Ltd, Hartmann, Cyp;
Star Unity-05, Seajet Invest, Pan;
HAMOUDI B-dto;


www.shippix.de
Vessel Identification
Name:Hamoudi B
IMO:8012231
Flag:Saint Vincent & Grenadines
MMSI:375163000
Callsign:J8B3331
Former name(s):
- Star Unity (Until 2005 Dec)
- Eastern Steamer (Until 2004 Dec)
- Lux Colonial (Until 1989)
- Pardela (Until 1987)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:7,747 tons
Summer DWT:11,702 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Kingstown
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1982
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
HAMOUDI B
© Vincent Thépaut
Hamoudi B
© evgenii 10
Hamoudi B
© Zoka
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 935 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!