ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KIRIBATI CHIEF - IMO 8809189

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tony des Landes [View profile]Title:KIRIBATI CHIEFAdded:Sep 19, 2005
Captured:IMO:8809189Hits:681
Photo Category: Containerships built 1981-1990
Description:
Kiribati Chief arriving Napier 19/9/2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Highland Chief
IMO:8809189
Flag:Hong Kong (china)
MMSI:477011000
Callsign:VROB
Former name(s):
- Kiribati Chief (Until 2008 Oct)
- Highland Chief (Until 2001 Sep)
- Forum Tonga (Until 2001 Mar)
- Highland Chief (Until 2018 Nov 30)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:10,357 tons
Summer DWT:10,775 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Hong Kong
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1990
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Kiribati Chief
© Owen Foley
Kiribati Chief
© Owen Foley
Kiribati Chief
© Owen Foley
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Gianpaolo on Sep 19, 2005 13:20 (12 years ago)
Great shot Tony of this Miho Shimizu built 1990
as HIGHLAND CHIEF.
rgds
Gp
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 681 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!