ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FRIO LAS PALMAS - IMO 9082178

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Arne Jürgens [View profile]Title:FRIO LAS PALMASAdded:Jun 10, 2010
Captured:IMO:9082178Hits:797
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
FRIO LAS PALMAS in Kiel canal on 05/02/2007.

www.shippix.de
Vessel Identification
Name:Pyotr Ilichyov
IMO:9082178
Flag:Russia
MMSI:273352570
Callsign:UCMP
Former name(s):
- Frio Las Palmas (Until 2012 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:6,964 tons
Summer DWT:6,947 tons
Length:134 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Petropavlovsk
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1993
AIS Information
Last known position:
38°47’17.86” N, 121°48’51.81” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.6kts, 115° (113°)
Destination:
Location:Zhoushan China
Arrival:7th May 2018
20:00:38 UTC
Last update:
22 days 3 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 7th, 20:00:38 UTCZhoushan China
2018 May 3rd, 14:00:48 UTCDalian China
2018 March 13th, 18:00:00 UTCOme
2017 December 29th, 20:30:07 UTCPtr
2017 March 5th, 06:00:15 UTCDalian China
2017 January 19th, 20:30:06 UTCVladivostok Rus
2016 December 27th, 20:30:03 UTCBme
2016 December 22nd, 20:30:41 UTCPetropavlovsk Rus
2016 October 30th, 19:00:31 UTCVladivostok Russia
2015 May 30th, 05:00:35 UTCTianjin-china
More Of This Ship
FRIO LAS PALMAS
© lappino
FRIO LAS PALMAS
© Arne Jürgens
PYOTR ILICHYOV
© Sol
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 797 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!