ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

IJSSELDIJK - IMO 9514913

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:jens smit [View profile]Title:IJSSELDIJKAdded:Jun 10, 2010
Captured:IMO:9514913Hits:679
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
IJSSELDIJK Loading in the Port of Bremen on 10.6.2010

Build 2009
Flag Netherlands
Vessel Identification
Name:Ijsseldijk
IMO:9514913
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:246626000
Callsign:PBUY
Former name(s):
- Jrs Aquarius (Until 2009 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,984 tons
Summer DWT:4,891 tons
Length:90 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Groningen
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2009
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°28’21.01” N, 9°58’33.22” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 165° (199°)
Destination:
Location:Deham
Arrival:17th Aug 2018
16:00:52 UTC
Last update:
16 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 17th, 16:00:52 UTCDeham
2018 August 15th, 16:00:36 UTCNlrtm
2018 August 5th, 06:00:37 UTCItqos
2018 August 2nd, 19:00:09 UTCEssag
2018 July 28th, 08:00:16 UTCItpio
2018 July 12th, 13:00:14 UTCBegne
2018 June 26th, 16:00:46 UTCEsavs
2018 June 18th, 04:00:10 UTCIt Goa
2018 June 11th, 19:00:46 UTCEssvq
2018 June 3rd, 09:00:19 UTCGbbel
More Of This Ship
IJSSELDIJK
© sharpnessship
IJSSELDIJK
© jeffess
IJSSELDIJK
© Claus Schaefe
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 679 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!