ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC MANDY - IMO 8918966

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marc Boucher [View profile]Title:MSC MANDYAdded:Jun 10, 2010
Captured:IMO:8918966Hits:1,167
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Port Quebec canada 2010/6/10 Année de construction 1993 Port d'enregistrement Panama
Nationalité LIBERIA
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Mandy
IMO:8918966
Flag:Panama
MMSI:354537000
Callsign:HPRL
Former name(s):
- Sci Vaibhav (Until 2004 Apr)
- Bremen Senator (Until 2003 Mar 07)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:37,071 tons
Summer DWT:46,852 tons
Length:237 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:8.1 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1993
AIS Information
Last known position:
33°49’57.88” N, 9°58’48.91” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.0kts, 1° (0°)
Destination:
Location:Eslpa>maaga
Arrival:16th Aug 2018
15:00:43 UTC
Last update:
3 hours 50 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 16th, 15:00:43 UTCEslpa>maaga
2018 August 4th, 11:00:49 UTCGncky>tglfw
2018 July 23rd, 10:00:00 UTCFrleh>ptsie
2018 July 20th, 03:30:52 UTCBeanr>frleh
2018 July 18th, 04:00:27 UTCBeanr Berth 406>1726
2018 July 11th, 13:00:02 UTCBeanr Dd 6>berth 406
2018 June 18th, 10:00:59 UTCBeanr M11>dry Dock 6
2018 June 18th, 10:00:00 UTCBeanr M11>dry Dock
2018 June 14th, 18:00:37 UTCBeanr Berth406>dd
2018 June 14th, 00:00:59 UTCBeanr Berth1738>406
More Of This Ship
MSC MANDY
© SF-Images
MSC MANDY
© SF-Images
MSC MANDY
© SF-Images
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,167 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!