ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

RIGINA - IMO 5388005

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Captain Ted [View profile]Title:RIGINAAdded:Jun 10, 2010
Captured:IMO:5388005Hits:1,116
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1950-1959 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
PORT OF SPAIN, TRINIDAD, 25/26. MAY.10


Call Sign : J8GQ
MMSI : 375005000
Gross tonnage : 792 (since 01-03-1987)
DWT : 1070
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship (during 1957)
Year of build : 1957
Flag : St Vincent and Grenadines (before 1980)
Status of ship : In Service/Commission (since 19-08-1993)
Last update : 09-03-2010
Vessel Identification
Name:Rigina
IMO:5388005
Flag:Saint Vincent & Grenadines
MMSI:375005000
Callsign:J8GQ
Former name(s):
- Vedette (Until 1976)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:792 tons
Summer DWT:1,070 tons

Additional Information
Class society:International Naval Surveys Bureau
Build year:1957
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
RIGINA
© Pieter Inpyn
Rigina
© randy ramsahai
VEDETTE
© PWR
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,116 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!