ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GLORIA T - IMO 7361661

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Captain Ted [View profile]Title:GLORIA TAdded:Jun 10, 2010
Captured:IMO:7361661Hits:1,099
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
PORT OF SPAIN, TRINIDAD, 28-MAY-10

FLAG IS GUYANA
GUY / 1974 - Hamburg / 2130 gt / IMO 7361661 / 81,41 x 13,44 m / 2000 hp / 13,75 kn
Launched as BELL VANTAGE, 1978 - VANTAGE, 1993 - CORINNA, 2004 - GLORIA T
Vessel Identification
Name:Gloria T
IMO:7361661
Flag:Guyana
MMSI:750000013
Callsign:8RKY
Former name(s):
- Corinna (Until 2004 Jun)
- Vantage (Until 1993 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,130 tons
Summer DWT:2,450 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Georgetown
Build year:1974
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
VANTAGE
© Patrick Hill
GLORIA T
© johnmary
Gloria T
© petervn
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Yvon Perchoc on Jun 10, 2010 21:48 (8 years ago)
Hi Captain,
GUY / 1974 - Hamburg / 2130 gt / IMO 7361661 / 81,41 x 13,44 m / 2000 hp / 13,75 kn
Launched as BELL VANTAGE, 1978 - VANTAGE, 1993 - CORINNA, 2004 - GLORIA T
Regards, Yvon.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,099 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!