ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HARDAT P - IMO 6819740

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Captain Ted [View profile]Title:HARDAT PAdded:Jun 10, 2010
Captured:IMO:6819740Hits:774
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
PORT OF SPAIN, TRINIDAD, 30-MAY-10

Call Sign : J8AU8
MMSI : 375102000
Gross tonnage : 1229 (since 01-06-1994)
DWT : 2030
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship (during 1968)
Year of build : 1968
Flag : St Vincent and Grenadines (since 01-01-2000)
Status of ship : In Service/Commission (since 08-08-1968)
Last update : 29-12-2009
Vessel Identification
Name:Hardat P
IMO:6819740
Flag:Saint Vincent & Grenadines
MMSI:375102000
Callsign:J8AU8
Former name(s):
- Einstein (Until 2000 Jan)
- Bismarckstein (Until 1986)
- Stephanie (Until 1980)
- Bismarckstein (Until 1978)
- Elbestroom (Until 1975)
- Bismarckstein (Until 1969)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,229 tons
Summer DWT:2,030 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Kingstown
Build year:1968
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
HARDAT P
© Yvon Perchoc
EINSTEIN
© Patrick Hill
EINSTEIN
© Kees Heemskerk
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 774 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!