ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

OCEAN QUEEN - IMO 7354709

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Captain Ted [View profile]Title:OCEAN QUEENAdded:Jun 10, 2010
Captured:IMO:7354709Hits:1,222
Photo Category: Fishing vessel loa 70ft/21m and over
Description:
PORT OF SPAIN, TRINIDAD, 31-MAY-10
IMO 7354709, built 1973 by Miho, Shimizu as Kosho Maru No.7. 298gt, 407dwt, loa 51,1m, flag Guyana.

I WONDER WHAT THOSE SHIPS ARE TODAY USED FOR, THEY ARE NOT FISHING, GOING DAILY OUT AND IN.
SURE ASIAN BUILD FISHING VESSELS
Vessel Identification
Name:Ocean Queen
IMO:7354709
Callsign:J8PV4
Former name(s):
- Hsiang Her (Until 2006 Jan)
- Kairyu Maru No.1 (Until 2001 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Fishing Vessel
Gross tonnage:298 tons
Summer DWT:407 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1973
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Got photos of this ship? Register and Upload them now!
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
asnyk on Jun 13, 2010 09:05 (8 years ago)
IMO 7354709, built 1973 by Miho, Shimizu as Kosho Maru No.7. 298gt, 407dwt, loa 51,1m, flag Guyana.
rgds asnyk
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,222 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!