ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SARAH'S WISH - IMO 5288803

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Captain Ted [View profile]Title:SARAH'S WISHAdded:Jun 10, 2010
Captured:IMO:5288803Hits:957
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
PORT OF SPAIN , TRINIDAD, 25-31-MAY10
VCT / 1960 - Karlstad / 448 gt / IMO 5288803 / 67,67 x 9,43 m / 800 hp / 11,5 kn
Launched as RACKEN, 1969 - WESTKUST, 1977 - ALANA MARIE, 1995 - SARAH'S WISH
Vessel Identification
Name:Sarah's Wish
IMO:5288803
Flag:Saint Vincent & Grenadines
Former name(s):
- Alana Marie (Until 1995 Apr)
- Racken (Until 1969)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:448 tons
Summer DWT:793 tons
Length:67 m
Beam:4 m
Draught:2.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Kingstown
Build year:1960
AIS Information
Last known position:
10°38’49.02” N, 61°30’36.67” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course:
0kts, 53°
Destination:
Location:Trnidad
Arrival:17th Apr 2018
17:00:23 UTC
Last update:
4 months 7 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 17th, 17:00:23 UTCTrnidad
More Of This Ship
RACKEN
© adenanthos
C. Elizabeth
© Gerolf Drebes
WESTKUST
© PWR
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 957 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!