ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GLORIA - IMO 9147667

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Arne Jürgens [View profile]Title:GLORIAAdded:Jun 10, 2010
Captured:IMO:9147667Hits:582
Location:Kiel Canal, Germany
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
GLORIA in Kiel canal near Rendsburg-Breiholz.

1997 J.J. Sietas KG Schiffswerft GmbH & Co. / Hamburg
L*B= 151.65*20.40m
GT 8388
TDW 9925
MAN B&W Diesel GmbH/ 9450 kW/ 19kn

SAL/ Steinkirchen-Germany


www.shippix.de

Vessel Identification
Name:G Rong
IMO:9147667
Former name(s):
- Guang Rong (Until 2015 Jan)
- Gloria (Until 2014 Dec 03)
- Blue Ocean (Until 2012 May 13)
- Gloria (Until 2010 Oct 22)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:8,388 tons
Summer DWT:9,544 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1997
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
GLORIA
© Amani
GLORIA
© Pieter Inpyn
GLORIA
© DDGHANSA
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 582 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!