ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

RIJNBORG - IMO 8922278

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:RIJNBORGAdded:Jul 06, 2008
Captured:IMO:8922278Hits:779
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Vessel Identification
Name:Lady Nur
IMO:8922278
Flag:Panama
MMSI:373237000
Callsign:3FFE2
Former name(s):
- Rhinborg (Until 2012 Apr)
- Rijnborg (Until 2006 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,999 tons
Summer DWT:3,030 tons
Length:82 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:4.9 m

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1991
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°22’47.85” N, 12°45’14.95” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
7.9kts, 299° (298°)
Destination:
Location:Portovesme
Arrival:20th Sep 2017
10:00:22 UTC
Last update:
5 days 22 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 31st, 22:00:52 UTCTrieste
2017 December 31st, 22:00:35 UTCTriest
2017 September 20th, 10:00:22 UTCPortovesme
2017 August 10th, 08:00:42 UTCSagunto
2017 July 31st, 16:00:59 UTCPorto Vesme
2017 July 13th, 01:00:24 UTCEleusis
2017 June 29th, 14:00:36 UTCValletta
2017 June 5th, 02:00:06 UTCNemrut
2017 May 30th, 08:00:09 UTCMarsaxlokk
2017 May 14th, 20:00:59 UTCMariupol
More Of This Ship
LADY NUR
© Emmanuel.L
Lady Nur
© Pedro Amaral
LADY NUR
© MUHSEN HUSSEIN
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 779 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!