ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FALMOUTH BAY - IMO 5360120

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jose A. Martinez Rodeiro [View profile]Title:FALMOUTH BAYAdded:Jun 10, 2010
Captured:IMO:5360120Hits:916
Photo Category: Tugs
Description:
Built in 1959. Berthed in Coruņa (Spain). 24-04-2010
Vessel Identification
Name:Falmouth Bay
IMO:5360120
Former name(s):
- Karew Castle (Until 1996)
- Carew Castle (Until 1994)
- Thorngarth (Until 1991 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tug
Gross tonnage:284 tons
Summer DWT:306 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1959
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
FALMOUTH BAY
© TYZEF29
THORNGARTH
© Clive G Herbert
THORNGARTH
© Clive G Herbert
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 916 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!