ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

WILSON HERON - IMO 9116022

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jose A. Martinez Rodeiro [View profile]Title:WILSON HERONAdded:Jun 10, 2010
Captured:IMO:9116022Hits:1,131
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Berthed in Coruņa (Spain). 24-04-2010

More information in: http://www.wilsonship.no/web/MMA.nsf/lupgraphics/Wilson_Heron.pdf/$file/Wilson_Heron.pdf
Vessel Identification
Name:Wilson Heron
IMO:9116022
Flag:Malta
MMSI:249075000
Callsign:9HJW9
Former name(s):
- Garmo (Until 2008 Jan 28)
- Ilka (Until 1994 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,901 tons
Summer DWT:4,228 tons
Length:91 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1994
AIS Information
Last known position:
43°45’27.59” N, 5°42’59.02” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.3kts, 275° (275°)
Destination:
Location:Setubal
Arrival:26th May 2018
10:00:46 UTC
Last update:
4 hours 4 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 26th, 10:00:27 UTCStettin
2018 May 15th, 02:00:29 UTCGhent
2018 May 12th, 14:00:18 UTCWest Thurrock
2018 May 12th, 13:00:18 UTCWest Thurrok
2018 May 8th, 04:00:59 UTCBilbao
2018 May 3rd, 07:00:34 UTCCastletownbere
2018 April 26th, 06:00:30 UTCGrundartangi
2018 April 19th, 20:00:14 UTCFlushing
2018 April 1st, 02:00:53 UTCBilbao
2018 March 22nd, 19:00:32 UTCRingaskiddy
More Of This Ship
WILSON HERON
© Alexander Portas
WILSON HERON
© miraflores
WILSON HERON
© miraflores
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,131 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!