ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

URSULA B - IMO 6622757

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:carimar [View profile]Title:URSULA BAdded:Jun 10, 2010
Captured:IMO:6622757Hits:2,560
Location:Ruhrort, Duisburg (Ruhrort), Germany
Photo Category: Wrecks & Relics
Description:
The picture of the wreck URSULA B ex "Anna Gerdes"-73 taken near Ruhrort on the River Rhine in 1974. Wondering if someone has more info about this casualty. Unfortunately nothing found in the Marine News issues of 1974.
Built 1966 by Schiffswerft Oberwinter, Oberwinter as ANNA GERDES.
here are some more pic's from her salvage http://shipspotters.nl/viewtopic.php?f=6&t=231
Vessel Identification
Name:Marie L
IMO:6622757
Former name(s):
- Ursula B (Until 1980)
- Anna Gerdes (Until 1973)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:419 tons
Summer DWT:1,174 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1966
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Marie L
© simonwp
MARIE-L
© PWR
MARIE L
© PWR
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,560 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!