ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NORWEGIAN CROWN - IMO 8506294

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Finn Tornquist [View profile]Title:NORWEGIAN CROWNAdded:Aug 21, 2008
Captured:IMO:8506294Hits:549
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1981-1990
Description:
NewYork, September 18, 2005.
Vessel Identification
Name:Balmoral
IMO:8506294
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:308785000
Callsign:C6II4
Former name(s):
- Norwegian Crown (Until 2008 Jan 24)
- Crown Odyssey (Until 2003 Mar)
- Norwegian Crown (Until 2000 May)
- Crown Odyssey (Until 1996 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:43,537 tons
Summer DWT:5,186 tons
Length:218 m
Beam:28 m
Draught:7.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1988
AIS Information
Last known position:
60°24’9.18” N, 5°18’50.46” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 251° (251°)
Destination:
Location:Bergen,norway
Arrival:26th Jun 2017
06:00:26 UTC
Last update:
21 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 June 26th, 06:00:26 UTCBergen,norway
2017 June 24th, 04:00:53 UTCPort Of Tyne
2017 June 22nd, 09:00:02 UTCHellesylt
2017 June 21st, 05:00:16 UTCKristiansund
2017 June 14th, 11:30:21 UTCTromso
2017 June 12th, 05:30:49 UTCAlesund
2017 June 10th, 05:00:01 UTCNewcastle
2017 June 8th, 03:00:05 UTCGothenburg, Sweden
2017 June 4th, 10:00:21 UTCStockholm
2017 June 3rd, 04:30:14 UTCKarlskrona
More Of This Ship
BALMORAL
© chiminuel
BALMORAL
© chiminuel
BALMORAL
© chiminuel
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Justin Champion on Aug 13, 2007 01:38 (9 years ago)
Really nice photo of the little ship of NCL.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 549 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!