ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ATLANT SVENJA - IMO 9125889

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Erik Azevedo [View profile]Title:ATLANT SVENJAAdded:Jun 10, 2010
Captured:IMO:9125889Hits:694
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Berth at Capuaba Terminal, in Vitória ES-Brazil
June 10th, 2010.
Let´s see more ships please:
http://naviosnoportodevitoriaes.blogspot.com/

IMO number : 9125889
Name of ship : ATLANT SVENJA
Call Sign : V7LK2
MMSI : 538002759
Gross tonnage : 5799
DWT : 7713
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 1996
Flag : Marshall Islands

Registered owner ATLANT HEAVY LIFT
Od Svetog Mihajla 1, PP 192, HR-20000
Dubrovnik, Croatia.
Vessel Identification
Name:Han Xin
IMO:9125889
Flag:Hong Kong (china)
MMSI:477765600
Callsign:VRKF4
Former name(s):
- Atlant Svenja (Until 2012 Feb)
- Svenja (Until 2006 Dec 14)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:5,799 tons
Summer DWT:7,713 tons
Length:107 m
Beam:20 m
Draught:6.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hong Kong
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
19°50’17.79” N, 72°9’45.41” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.2kts, 105° (172°)
Destination:
Location:Marghera
Arrival:11th Aug 2018
16:00:15 UTC
Last update:
20 days 2 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 11th, 16:00:15 UTCMarghera
2018 August 9th, 07:00:01 UTCItotn
2018 August 1st, 18:00:30 UTCTrieste
2018 July 24th, 13:00:53 UTCDjen Djen
2018 July 20th, 03:00:41 UTCGenoa
2018 July 1st, 06:00:38 UTCSousse Tunisia
2018 June 22nd, 05:00:32 UTCEleusis Greece
2018 March 8th, 20:00:47 UTCEww
2018 March 6th, 16:30:01 UTCSingapore
2018 February 13th, 05:00:35 UTCShanghai China
More Of This Ship
HAN XIN
© juandofer
HAN XIN
© juandofer
HAN XIN
© juandofer
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 694 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!